The Fairhaven High School Alumni Association has revamped its annual Light-A-Light campaign, its only fund-raiser. The association is unable to send its annual mailing to its entire database of alumni this year. The organization is asking for people to donate online at http://Fairhaven Alumni.org/light or send checks to FHS Alumni Association, PO Box 6, Fairhaven, MA. 02719. Email: FHSAlumni12@gmail.com
The association thanks the donors who have donated to date
LIGHT-A-LIGHT F.H.S. ALUMNI FUNDRAISER 2019 Light-a-Light Donors, by year of graduation, as of November 2, 2019
1911 Plezia John C (Memory) by Frank & Vicki
1933 Laverdiere Barbara (In memoriam from Karen Smith ’88)
1942 Foster Alfred (In memoriam from his family)
1942 Whiting Janet (Swift) (In memoriam by Gay ’68)
1943 Whiting Harry (In memoriam by Gay ’68)
1946 Amaral Pauline (Pifko) (in memoriam from Maureen (Amaral) Gray ’80)
1950 Mont Mabel
1950 Foster Stephen L. (In memoriam by Stephen Jr. ’76)
1951 Robinson Patricia V (McMullen)
1952 Lemos Dorothy (Leitao)
1952 Mosher Carol (Campbell (In memoriam by Francis Mosher)
1953 Mello Barbara (Castelejo)
1953 Robinson, Jr. Lawrence V
1954 Lorenzen Audrey Carlos
1954 MacLean Biff & Mary Jane
1954 Medeiros John & Sally
1954 Posiviata Beverly
1954 Worth Gail (Jertson)
1955 Potkay, VMD Stephen
1955 Rodericks Rita (Guilme1tte)
1955 Silveira Anne (Moore)
1955 Thompson Jane (Moore) (In memory of Edith M. Moore)
1957 Duval Dennis
1957 Maxfield, Jr. Gordon & Martha
1958 Kaan Sandra (Burgess)
1958 Nichols Barbara (Besse)
1958 Parent Diane (Cooper)
1958 Carr Thomas
1959 Jorgensen Martin
1960 Coyne Walter
1960 Faria Linda (Orpin)
1960 Rodericks Richard (In memory of Leonard & Marion Roderick)
1961 Beaulieu Walter & Carolyn
1961 Bibby Bob & Peggy
1961 Cottrell Judith (Mello)
1961 Cunningham Maureen
1961 Marques Deacon Steven & Marilyn
1961 Pike-Green Vicki (Plezia)
1961 Snow Beverly
1961 Tunstall C.W. & Linda (Montgomery)
1962 Rose Edward
1962 Rose Roberta (Tavares)
1962 Spinner Margaret (Dearden)
1963 Martin Linda (Orpin)
1963 Sylvia Paul & Anneke
1964 Ferland Edward (Butch)
1964 Macomber Geraldine (Chadbourne)
1964 Risdal Linda (In memoriam by Spencer Knott)
1965 Baldwin Diana
1965 Dineen Susan (Whittier)
1965 Ewing Alan
1965 Garcia Michael
1965 Kobza Carol (Gallagher)
1965 Mello Dennis & Kristina
1965 Plezia Frank
1966 Bender Stephen
1966 Butler Suzanne (Fredette)
1966 Cardoza Wayne
1966 Foster Bob & Nancy (Morris)
1966 Lang Patrick
1966 Philla Everett (Salt)
1966 Sykes Joyce (Renaud)
1966 Ziewacz Cynthia (Tetrault)
1967 Andrade Catherine
1967 Baird Linda (Holmes)
1967 Bonnar Susan
1967 Denault Rhet & Cynthia (Knowles)
1967 Lane Paul
1967 Sirois Janis (Curcio)
1967 Whiting Philip
1968 Baker Mary Ellen (Leisey) (In memory of Beth Dearden ’68)
1968 Encarnacao Gay (Whiting)
1968 Lane Constance
1968 Manchester Patricia (Wojcik)
1969 Cook Elizabeth (Tetrault)
1969 Domingos Louise (Sibor)
1969 Joseph Susan (Almeida) In memory of Frank J Almeida & Tom Joseph
1969 Knutsen Nancy
1970 Morris Deborah (In memory of Mary (Durrigan) Morris & Benson Morris, Jr.)
1970 White Dorothy M
1971 Dillingham Charles
1971 Joubert Richard
1971 Mazza Silvija (Pukulis)
1971 Medeiros Christine (In memory of my dad, Antone “Hawk” Medeiros)
1971 Pickup Angela M.
1972 Bisaillon Theresa (Lima)
1972 Worley Martha (Sibor)
1973 Avila Carl & Tempie (In memory of James A. Avila ’75)
1974 Kubiski James P
1974 Sinko John & Theresa
1976 Baptiste Glenn
1976 Helmn Joan (In memory of Jeff Dawson ’77)
1976 Viera Nancy (Mydlack) (In memory of Darleen & Lewis Mydlack)
1976 Foster, Jr. Stephen
1978 Downey Joann
1978 Scanlon Kathleen
1978 Search Ruth (Hathaway)
1979 Hsia Alan
1979 Malacaria Barbara (Shope)
1980 Audette Al
1980 Foster Amy (In memoriam from her family)
1980 Gray Maureen (Amaral)
1981 Audette Cheryl (DaLuz)
1983 Albritton Heather (Isherwood) in memory of Carl Albritton, Steve Isherwood ’68 & Bill Isherwood ’73
1983 Foster Andrew “Drew” (In memoriam from his family)
1985 McNamara Mike
1985 Class of 1985
1987 Hubert Peter
1987 Maynard Erik (In honor of my mother Ann Elizabeth Ulrichsen-Burge)
1988 Lacasse-Elliott Ann
1988 Plante Laurie (Barcellos) (in memory of Peter Barcellos ’54)
1988 Smith Karen
1989 McNamara Kerrie
1990 Drew Lyle (in memory in Norris Drew ’51)
1990 Hubert Philip
1991 Riggs Edward (In memory of J.O.)
1992 Brunelle Danielle (in memory of Normand Brunelle
1993 Hubert Cathleen (Michaud)
1994 Hedges Erin (Gwozdz)
1995 Robbie Matthew
1997 Paolino Kimberly (Melanson) (In memory of my cousin Donald L. Santos ’99)
2015 McNamara Rachel
2015 Flynn Kristen E.
Sch Cmte Monroe Brian
Albritton Brianne (In memory of my father Carl Albritton)
Surprenant Rebecca
Potter Catherine
Dufour Donald
•••
Support local journalism, donate to the Neighb News with PayPal.
Click here to download the entire 11/7/19 issue: 11-07-19 MattRodRace
Click here for Road Race Sponsors/Donations: 2019 RoadRaceSponsors_Donate